Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Hayes (Kent) Cricket Club app

View

U11A - Match centre

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 11a
Old Elthamians CC - Under 11A
Thu 19 Jul 17:30 - North Kent Junior League - U11 Division 1 Start time 17:30

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 11a won the toss and elected to bat

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 11a batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
David Adade
Retired Not Out
20
35
3
0
57.1
Samuel Aylwin
Not Out
25
14
5
0
178.6
Krripa Sai
Retired Not Out
20
19
4
0
105.3
Lucia Philpott
b. R Bhattad
18
12
4
0
150.0
Samuel Carter
ct. D Sparks, b. J Walkinshaw
2
4
0
0
50.0
Ruben Spencer
ct. T Jayaweera, b. J Walkinshaw
0
2
0
0
0.0
Rosie Murray
ct. R Bhattad, b. J Walkinshaw
8
8
1
0
100.0
James Payne
ct. D Sparks, b. R Wilson
5
5
1
0
100.0
Analivia Elkins
Retired Not Out
23
16
5
0
143.8
Unsure
Not Out
4
4
1
0
100.0
Woody Holden
b. R Wilson
0
1
0
0
0.0
Extras
27w, 16b, 12nb
55
Total
for 6 wickets 20.0 overs
180

Old Elthamians CC - Under 11A bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
George Jones
2.0
0
23
0
11.5
2nb, 4w
Steven Van Rensburg
2.0
0
21
0
10.5
2nb
Damian Sparks
2.0
0
5
0
2.5
2w
Teddy Jayaweera
2.0
0
11
0
5.5
Thomas Van Rensburg
2.0
0
15
0
7.5
4w
Rohil Bhattad
2.0
0
17
1
8.5
2nb
Jack Walkinshaw
2.0
0
16
3
8.0
2nb, 2w
Monty Bowman
2.0
0
18
0
9.0
2nb, 8w
Alex Brown
2.0
0
27
0
13.5
2nb, 2w
Reid Wilson
2.0
0
11
2
5.5

Old Elthamians CC - Under 11A batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Reid Wilson
lb. R Murray
17
13
3
0
130.8
Olly Buck
b. R Murray
5
13
0
0
38.5
Jack Walkinshaw
b. L Philpott
2
21
0
0
9.5
Monty Bowman
ro. L Philpott
5
9
1
0
55.6
Thomas Van Rensburg
ro. Unsure
10
5
1
1
200.0
Teddy Jayaweera
ct. A Elkins, b. S Carter
0
2
0
0
0.0
George Jones
b. R Spencer
0
10
0
0
0.0
Steven Van Rensburg
ro. Unsure
0
3
0
0
0.0
Alex Brown
ro. A Elkins
0
0
0
0
 
Damian Sparks
ct. K Sai, b. W Holden
6
11
1
0
54.5
Rohil Bhattad
Not Out
4
4
1
0
100.0
Extras
7w, 6b, 8nb
21
Total
for 10 wickets 15.1 overs
70

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 11a bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
David Adade
2.0
0
18
0
9.0
2w
James Payne
2.0
0
6
0
3.0
Rosie Murray
2.0
0
13
2
6.5
2nb
Samuel Carter
2.0
1
4
1
2.0
Ruben Spencer
2.0
0
5
1
2.5
2nb, 2w
Unsure
2.0
0
6
0
3.0
2nb, 2w
Lucia Philpott
2.0
1
9
1
4.5
Woody Holden
1.1
0
3
1
3.0
2nb

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. Beckenham CC - Under 11 Broncos 99
2. Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 11a 87
3. Bromley CC - Fireflies U11A 82
4. Chislehurst & West Kent CC - Under 11A 75
5. Blackheath CC, Kent - Under 11A 73
6. Bexley CC - Under 11 A 51
7. Old Elthamians CC - Under 11A 43

Affiliations

Club sponsor